San Francisco Business Times names Compass the #1 Brokerage in the Bay Area and recognizes top agents

Compass is honored to be named the #1 residential real estate brokerage in the Bay Area by the San Francisco Business Times (SFBT). The list ranks residential brokerage firms based on 2021 sales volume throughout San Francisco, Marin, Alameda, Contra Costa and San Mateo counties. 

Click here to check out the full SF Business Times Top Residential Real Estate Brokerage List.

In addition to the 2022 Residential Real Estate Brokerage list, the SF Business Times also released their annual Residential Real Estate Agents and Residential Real Estate Teams list. Agents and teams are ranked by sales volume closed in 2021 in the San Francisco, Marin, Alameda, Contra Costa and San Mateo counties. 

“We are honored to be named the #1 brokerage in the Bay Area by the SF Business Times and want to extend a big congratulations to the Compass agents who were recognized. We are so proud of the accomplishments of all of our talented real estate professionals!” Anita Head, Regional Vice President, NorCal.

Individual Agents:

Shana Rohde-Lynch
DRE 01079806

Neal Ward
DRE 01052285

Joujou Chawla
DRE 00890002

Vicky Li
DRE 01896360

Erika Demma
DRE 01230766

Isabelle Grotte
DRE 01895115

Helena Zaludova
DRE 01472256

Raziel Ungar
DRE 01701234

Beth Brody
DRE 00657511

Vicky Yu
DRE 02002759

Andrea Gordon
DRE 01233563

MJ St. Jean
DRE 1440057

Caroline Dinsmore 
DRE 01458457

Dino Zuzic
DRE 01854090

Agent Teams: 

The Network Group
Butch Haze DRE 01140774
Erin Thompson DRE 01777525
Donna Goldman DRE 01408527
Alicia Sanguinetti DRE 01183262
Andrew Greenman DRE 01874265
Nicole Wilhelm DRE 01959425
Michael Wilhelm DRE 01965819 
Dana Bambace DRE 01731448
Mark Peterson DRE 01977162
Jamison Blair CA DRE 01246366 | NV BS. 0145686
Nicole Blair CA DRE 01500181 | NV BS. 0145681

Team Hatvany
Nina Hatvany DRE 01152226 

Gullixson Team
Mary Gullixson DRE 00373961
Brent Gullixson DRE 01329216

Judy Citron
DRE 01825569

Dana Green Team
Dana Green DRE 01482454 

McNair Group
Billy McNair DRE 01343603

Patty Dwyer Group
Patty Dwyer DRE 01281150

Phil Chen
DRE 01715177 

Frazzano Tse Team
Joe Frazzano DRE 00982431
Alex Tse DRE 01386010

The Condo Advisory
Justin Goldberg DRE 01705028
Marcus Lee DRE 01354869
Todd Montgomery DRE 01875716

LeMieux Associates 
Tom LeMieux DRE 01066910
Jennifer Bitter DRE 01847627

Carol Carnevale, Nicole Aron & James Steele Team
Carol Carnevale DRE 0946687
Nicole Aron DRE 00952657
James Steele DRE 01872027

Missy Wyant Smit Team
Missy Wyant Smit DRE 01408017

Monica Pauli Team 
Monica Pauli DRE 01309178

Kate McCaffrey Group
Kate McCaffrey DRE 01355206

Mariana Pappalardo Group
Mariana Pappalardo DRE 01970137

680 Doug Buenz Group
Doug Buenz DRE 00843458

The Bellings Brothers Team
Aaron Bellings DRE 01915431
Michael Bellings DRE 01935559

Kenny & Jun Team
Kenny Kim DRE 01107924
Jun Chung DRE 01781903

Sternsmith Group
Casey Sternsmith DRE 01733080

Krishnan Team
Ruth Krishnan DRE 01862279

DISCLAIMER: Compass is a real estate broker licensed by the State of California and abides by Equal Housing Opportunity laws. License Number 01527235. The list Information has been sourced from the San Francisco Business Times Residential Real Estate Agent and Residential Real Estate Teams Lists; June, 2022.

Sign Up for Daily Blog Updates

Receive daily blog posts from Compass in your inbox.

 

Sign Up for Daily Blog Updates

 

© 2022 Compass   DRE 01866771   Terms & Privacy